FIFA World Cup Fixture 2018 – Schedule, Groups, Venue, Timing

0

All You Need to Know about FIFA World Cup Fixture 2018

Federation International de Football Association (FIFA) World cup is all ready to hit on June 2018. FIFA World Cup will be hosted by Russia and the complete schedule of this has been displayed. The tournament will take place from 14th June to 15th July 2018.

FIFA World Cup Fixture 2018:

The complete detail of the FIFA World cup is mentioned so that you can be aware of each and everything. The details include the groups, venues, schedule, finals and stadium details.

Host and Dates:

The FIFA World Cup 2018 will be hosted by Russia as decided in 2010 winning bids. However, the World Cup 2022 will be hosted by Qatar. The World cup will start from 14th June 2018 to 15th July 2018.

FIFA World Cup Groups:

Group A: Saudi Arabia, Russia, Uruguay, Egypt.

Group B: Spain, Iran, Morocco, Portugal.

Group C: France, Denmark, Australia, Peru.

Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Nigeria, Croatia.

Group E: Brazil, Serbia, Costa Rica, Switzerland.

Group F: Sweden, South Korea, Germany, Mexico.

Group G: Panama, England, Belgium, Tunisia.

Group H: Japan, Colombia, Poland, Senegal.

FIFA World Cup Schedule:

The complete schedule of matches along with teams and timing is described here.

MatchDateVenueTime
Saudia Arabia vs Russia14 June, ThursdayMoscow4:00 PM
Egypt vs Uruguay15 June, FridayEkaterinburg1:00 PM
Iran vs Morocco15 June, FridayPetersburg4:00 PM
Portugal vs Spain15 June, FridaySochi7:00 PM
France vs Australia16 June, SaturdayKazan11:00 AM
Argentina vs Iceland16 June, SaturdayMoscow2:00 PM
Peru vs Denmark16 June, SaturdaySaransk5:00 PM
Croatia vs Nigeria16 June, SaturdayKaliningrad8:00 PM
Costa Rica vs Serbia17 June, SundayMoscow4:00 PM
Brazil vs Switzerland17 June, SundayRostov-on-Don7:00 PM
Sweden vs South Korea18 June, MondayNizhny Novgorod1:00 PM
Belgium vs Panama18 June, MondaySochi4:00 PM
Tunisia vs England18 June, MondayVolgograd7:00 PM
Poland vs Senegal19 June, TuesdayMoscow1:00 PM
Colombia vs Japan19 June, TuesdaySaransk4:00 PM
Russia vs Egypt19 June, TuesdayPetersburg7:00 PM
Portugal vs Morocco20 June, WednesdayMoscow1:00 PM
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia20 June, WednesdayRostov-on-Don4:00 PM
Iran vs Spain20 June, WednesdayKazan7:00 PM
France vs Peru21 June, ThursdayEkaterinburg1:00 PM
Denmark vs Australia21 June, ThursdaySamara4:00 PM
Argentina vs Croatia21 June, ThursdayNizhny Novgorod7:00 PM
Brazil vs Costa Rica22 June, FridaySt Petersburg1:00 PM
Nigeria vs Iceland22 June, FridayVolgograd4:00 PM
Serbia vs Switzerland22 June, FridayKaliningrad7:00 PM
Belgium vs Tunisia23 June, SaturdayMoscow1:00 PM
Germany vs Sweden23 June, SaturdaySochi4:00 PM
South Korea vs Mexico23 June, SaturdayRostov-on-Don7:00 PM
England vs Panama24 June, SundayNizhny Novgorod1:00 PM
Japan vs Senegal24 June, SundayEkaterinburg4:00 PM
Poland vs Colombia24 June, SundayKazan7:00 PM
Uruguay vs Russia25 June, MondaySamara3:00 PM
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt25 June, MondayVolgograd7:00 PM
Spain vs Morocco25 June, MondayKaliningrad3:00 PM
Iran vs Portugal25 June, MondaySaransk7:00 PM
Denmark v France26 June, TuesdayMoscow3:00 PM
Australia v Peru26 June, TuesdaySochi3:00 PM
Nigeria v Argentina26 June, TuesdaySt Petersburg7:00 PM
Iceland vs Croatia26 June, TuesdayRostov-on-Don7:00 PM
South Korea vs Germany27 June, WednesdayKazan3:00 PM
Mexico vs Sweden27 June, WednesdayEkaterinburg3:00 PM
Serbia vs Brazil27 June, WednesdayMoscow7:00 PM
Switzerland vs Costa Rica27 June, WednesdayNizhny Novgorod7:00 PM
Japan vs Poland28 June, ThursdayVolgograd3:00 PM
Senegal vs Colombia28 June, ThursdaySamara3:00 PM
England vs Belgium28 June, ThursdayKaliningrad7:00 PM
Panama vs Tunisia28 June, ThursdaySaransk7:00 PM
Last 16
1C vs 2D30 June, SaturdayKazan3:00 PM
1A vs 2B30 June, SaturdaySochi7:00 PM
1B vs 2A1 July, SundayMoscow3:00 PM
1D vs 2C1 July, SundayNizhny Novgorod7:00 PM
1E vs 2F2 July, MondaySamara3:00 PM
1G vs 2H2 July, MondayRostov-on-Don7:00 PM
1F vs 2E3 July, TuesdaySt Petersburg3:00 PM
1H vs 2G3 July, TuesdayMoscow7:00 PM
Quarter Finals
Winner 49 vs winner 506 July, FridayNizhny Novgorod3:00 PM
Winner 53 vs winner 546 July, FridayKazan7:00 PM
Winner 55 vs winner 567 July, SaturdaySamara3:00 PM
Winner 51 vs winner 527 July, SaturdaySochi7:00 PM
Semi-Finals
Winner 57 vs winner 5810 July, FridaySt Petersburg7:00 PM
Winner 59 vs winner 6011 July, FridayMoscow7:00 PM
Third Playoffs
Losers of two semi-finals14 July, FridaySt Petersburg3:00 PM
Final
Winners of two semi-finals15 July, FridayMoscow4:00 PM

 

Related ArticleXiaomi to Lunch 3 new Mi Smart TV Models on 31st May 2018